Cheap Flights from Moscow to Miami, FL from $250

Return flight: Miami – Moscow

On Cheapflightsplus.com you will find 1 direct and 79 connecting flights from Moscow to Miami. You can compare airfare deals from 12 airlines and multiple travel sites from $265, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out MOW-MIA flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Find One-Way and Round-Trip Moscow to Miami Flight Deals

To find the cheapest one way airline ticket select the date with the lowest price on the calendar below and click «Find Flights». To search for round-trip flight deals click on the link «Check prices for return flights» and select the date of the return flight. Cheapest flights in November: $250 (one-way), $429 (round-trip).
Direct flights
  • Check to choose departure date Check to choose departure date
Check prices for return flight
Find flights
Full flight schedule will help you in detecting at what time planes fly from Moscow to Miami. You can also specify the concrete flights and airlines on the route and how long the flight actually is. Use the calendar for today, tomorrow or other specific date as some flights are available only on certain days of the week.
Departure Arrival Flight Details Flight Duration Price
09:00 — 13:50
09:00 — 13:50 SU110 Aeroflot
Moscow — Miami
11h 50m
Find flight
from$352
01:30 — 19:25
01:30 — 04:35 TK412 Turkish Airlines
Moscow — Istanbul
9h 30m stop
14:05 — 19:25 TK77 Turkish Airlines
Istanbul — Miami
24h 55m
including layover
Find flight
from$314
06:05 — 14:45
06:05 — 08:30 LH1451 Lufthansa
Moscow — Frankfurt
2h 15m stop
10:45 — 14:45 LH462 Lufthansa
Frankfurt — Miami
15h 40m
including layover
Find flight
from$345
08:30 — 17:25
08:30 — 11:00 LX1325 SWISS International Air Lines
Moscow — Zurich
2h stop
13:00 — 17:25 LX64 SWISS International Air Lines
Zurich — Miami
15h 55m
including layover
Find flight
from$313
11:55 — 19:25
+1 day
11:55 — 14:55 TK414 Turkish Airlines
Moscow — Istanbul
23h 10m stop
14:05 — 19:25 TK77 Turkish Airlines
Istanbul — Miami
38h 30m
including layover
Find flight
from$317
14:15 — 23:41
14:15 — 17:30 SU102 Aeroflot
Moscow — New York
3h stop
20:30 — 23:41 B62893 JetBlue
New York — Miami
16h 26m
including layover
Find flight
from$316
16:15 — 19:25
+1 day
16:15 — 19:15 TK418 Turkish Airlines
Moscow — Istanbul
18h 50m stop
14:05 — 19:25 TK77 Turkish Airlines
Istanbul — Miami
34h 10m
including layover
Find flight
from$317
18:15 — 13:30
+1 day
18:15 — 22:35 SU2604 Aeroflot
Moscow — Madrid
11h 30m stop
10:05 — 13:30 AA69 American Airlines
Madrid — Miami
26h 15m
including layover
Find flight
from$399
20:20 — 19:25
+1 day
20:20 — 23:25 TK416 Turkish Airlines
Moscow — Istanbul
14h 40m stop
14:05 — 19:25 TK77 Turkish Airlines
Istanbul — Miami
30h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$317
04:25 — 17:43
04:25 — 07:30 TK420 Turkish Airlines
Moscow — Istanbul
1h 5m stop
08:35 — 11:30 TK3 Turkish Airlines
Istanbul — New York
3h stop
14:30 — 17:43 AA313 American Airlines
New York — Miami
21h 18m
including layover
Find flight
from$374
07:30 — 22:05
07:30 — 08:55 DP6821 Pobeda
Moscow — St Petersburg
5h 5m stop
14:00 — 15:05 LO684 LOT
St Petersburg — Warsaw
1h 40m stop
16:45 — 22:05 LO29 LOT
Warsaw — Miami
21h 35m
including layover
Find flight
from$400
10:05 — 23:15
10:05 — 13:05 SU2454 Aeroflot
Moscow — Paris
2h 35m stop
15:40 — 19:02 DL85 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Paris — Atlanta
2h 19m stop
21:21 — 23:15 DL2484 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Miami
20h 10m
including layover
Find flight
from$410
12:55 — 22:05
+1 day
12:55 — 14:30 S71011 S7 Airlines
Moscow — St Petersburg
23h 30m stop
14:00 — 15:05 LO684 LOT
St Petersburg — Warsaw
1h 40m stop
16:45 — 22:05 LO29 LOT
Warsaw — Miami
40h 10m
including layover
Find flight
from$408
13:25 — 09:36
+1 day
13:25 — 14:40 LO676 LOT
Moscow — Warsaw
2h 5m stop
16:45 — 20:05 LO26 LOT
Warsaw — New York
10h 25m stop
06:30 — 09:36 F92961 Frontier Airlines
New York — Miami
27h 11m
including layover
Find flight
from$333
17:00 — 10:16
+2 days
17:00 — 19:15 KL904 KLM
Moscow — Amsterdam
22h 40m stop
17:55 — 19:59 KL643 KLM
Amsterdam — New York
11h 11m stop
07:10 — 10:16 KL5408 KLM
New York — Miami
48h 16m
including layover
Find flight
from$265
19:05 — 19:25
+2 days
19:05 — 20:55 Y71061 Taimyr Airlines
Moscow — St Petersburg
19h 5m stop
16:00 — 19:40 TK402 Turkish Airlines
St Petersburg — Istanbul
18h 25m stop
14:05 — 19:25 TK77 Turkish Airlines
Istanbul — Miami
55h 20m
including layover
Find flight
from$401
21:45 — 19:00
+1 day
21:45 — 23:15 SU6024 Aeroflot
Moscow — St Petersburg
2h 30m stop
01:45 — 05:10 TK404 Turkish Airlines
St Petersburg — Istanbul
8h 30m stop
13:40 — 19:00 TK77 Turkish Airlines
Istanbul — Miami
28h 15m
including layover
Find flight
from$416
22:15 — 17:15
+2 days
22:15 — 23:40 DP207 Pobeda
Moscow — St Petersburg
15h 50m stop
15:30 — 18:05 AF1465 Air France
St Petersburg — Paris
19h 40m stop
13:45 — 17:15 AF90 Air France
Paris — Miami
50h
including layover
Find flight
from$342
23:40 — 17:15
+2 days
23:40 — 01:15 S71025 S7 Airlines
Moscow — St Petersburg
14h 15m stop
15:30 — 18:05 AF1465 Air France
St Petersburg — Paris
19h 40m stop
13:45 — 17:15 AF90 Air France
Paris — Miami
48h 35m
including layover
Find flight
from$373
*Departure and arrival times - local. Updated on December 7, 2021

Flight Information

Below we will explain in detail what the flights cost on the destination from Moscow to Miami depends on and how to choose the most interesting flight option for you.

Distance between Moscow and Miami is 9220 miles. Time difference between the cities is 8h. Airplanes depart 01:30 to 23:55 from 4 Moscow airports and arrive 01:30 to 23:55 to 3 Miami airports . Average flight time is 11h 50m.

  • The fastest flight 11h 50m
  • Average flight time 11h 50m
  • The earliest flight 01:30
  • The latest flight 23:55
  • Distance 5730 ml

The cheapest months to travel to Miami are march (from 265 $), december (from 265 $), june (from 313 $).

The most expensive months are january (from 359 $), october (from 342 $), february (from 327 $).

What is the lowest airfare Moscow to Miami?

The cheapest plane ticket found by our users is $265. This airfare is for economy class on one-way KL904 flight by KLM for December 10, 2021 which leaves Sheremetyevo in Moscow at 17:00 am and arrives at Miami Miami Intl at 10:16.

Economy class
$265
Find
Business class
$1 738
Find
First class
$1 435
Find

Popular Airlines on the Route

The flight Moscow — Miami is served by 12 regular airlines and 2 low-cost airlines . Most of the flights on this route are operated by Aeroflot - 35 departures per week at the price of from $ 316 . And the most expensive tickets are offered by Turkish Airlines airline - from $ 1368.

Direct flights

There are 1 nonstop flights on the route. The fastest direct flight is SU110 by Aeroflot takes 11h 50m and the cheapest is KL904 by KLM for $352.

See more direct flights

Connecting Flights

There are 79 flights with layovers on the route. The fastest connecting flight is LH1451 by Lufthansa takes 15h 40m and the cheapest is KL904 by KLM for $265.

  • from $316
    Find
  • from $373
    Find
  • KL - KLM
    from $265
    Find
  • LO - LOT
    from $333
    Find
  • N4 - Nordwind Airlines
    from $412
    Find
  • TK - Turkish Airlines
    from $314
    Find
  • LX - SWISS International Air Lines
    from $313
    Find
  • DP - Pobeda
    from $342
    Find
  • LH - Lufthansa
    from $345
    Find
  • 9U - Air Moldova
    from $471
    Find
  • Y7 - Taimyr Airlines
    from $401
    Find
  • W6 - Wizz Air
    from $358
    Find
See more connecting flights

Airports

You can fly from Moscow to Miami from 4 airports (Zhukovsky, Vnukovo, Sheremetyevo, Domodedovo).

Moscow airports

  • Zhukovsky-ZIA
    Find
  • Vnukovo-VKO
    from $314
    Find
  • Sheremetyevo-SVO
    from $265
    Find
  • Domodedovo-DME
    from $313
    Find

Miami airports

  • Miami Intl-MIA
    Find
  • Palm Beach Intl-PBI
    Find
  • Miami Int.-FLL
    Find

How to book a plane ticket yourself?

How to book an air ticket yourself?
  • Fill in the search parameters — cities of departure and destination, departure and return dates and click «Find flights»
  • Select the best flight that you like. Please, check the airports of departure and arrival. Select the best fare, but pay attention to the following flight details - airports of departure and arrival, flight duration and layovers. Please use filters and sort to find the best flight.
  • Click «Buy» when you are ready — our system will redirect you to the site that sells the selected flight ticket.
  • Fill in all passenger and payment information — passport and contact information, please double check all passengers’ names and make a payment for your itinerary.
  • That's it — you will receive an email with your e-ticket usually within 10 minutes after your flight is confirmed. Please, print the e-ticket and have it with you at the airport. You would need to have only a passport and/or a required form of ID to travel. Please, check your Visa requirements if you travel outside of the United States or Canada.

    To find a plane ticket, please select dates.

Back