Cheap Flights from Manila to San Jose from $57

Return flight: San Jose – Manila

On Cheapflightsplus.com you will find 40 connecting flights from Manila to San Jose. You can compare airfare deals from 9 airlines and multiple travel sites from $956, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out MNL-SJO flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Find One-Way and Round-Trip Manila to San Jose Flight Deals

To find the cheapest one way airline ticket select the date with the lowest price on the calendar below and click «Find Flights». To search for round-trip flight deals click on the link «Check prices for return flights» and select the date of the return flight. Cheapest flights in November: $57 (one-way), $98 (round-trip).
Direct flights
  • Check to choose departure date Check to choose departure date
Check prices for return flight
Find flights
Full flight schedule will help you in detecting at what time planes fly from Manila to San Jose. You can also specify the concrete flights and airlines on the route and how long the flight actually is. Use the calendar for today, tomorrow or other specific date as some flights are available only on certain days of the week.
Departure Arrival Flight Details Flight Duration Price
00:20 — 19:15
00:20 — 05:30 EY423 Etihad Airways
Manila — Abu Dhabi
1h 45m stop
07:15 — 13:05 EY75 Etihad Airways
Abu Dhabi — Madrid
3h 15m stop
16:20 — 19:15 IB6317 Iberia
Madrid — San Jose
32h 55m
including layover
Find flight
from$1709
05:50 — 20:25
05:50 — 08:10 5J272 CEBU Pacific Air
Manila — Hong Kong
2h 10m stop
10:20 — 14:05 UA180 United Airlines
Hong Kong — Newark
2h 55m stop
17:00 — 20:25 UA1222 United Airlines
Newark — San Jose
28h 35m
including layover
Find flight
from$1155
06:40 — 20:27
06:40 — 12:10 PR428 Philippine Airlines
Manila — Tokyo
4h 20m stop
16:30 — 16:00 DL296 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Tokyo — Atlanta
2h 27m stop
18:27 — 20:27 DL325 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — San Jose
27h 47m
including layover
Find flight
from$1262
08:25 — 20:27
08:25 — 13:40 PR422 Philippine Airlines
Manila — Tokyo
2h 50m stop
16:30 — 16:00 DL296 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Tokyo — Atlanta
2h 27m stop
18:27 — 20:27 DL325 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — San Jose
26h 2m
including layover
Find flight
from$993
09:55 — 12:15
+1 day
09:55 — 12:10 PR318 Philippine Airlines
Manila — Hong Kong
3h stop
15:10 — 18:25 AC16 Air Canada
Hong Kong — Toronto
14h 35m stop
09:00 — 12:15 AC1806 Air Canada
Toronto — San Jose
40h 20m
including layover
Find flight
from$957
10:45 — 12:15
+1 day
10:45 — 13:20 CX906 Cathay Pacific
Manila — Hong Kong
1h 50m stop
15:10 — 18:25 AC16 Air Canada
Hong Kong — Toronto
14h 35m stop
09:00 — 12:15 AC1806 Air Canada
Toronto — San Jose
39h 30m
including layover
Find flight
from$956
11:25 — 22:00
11:25 — 10:00 PR112 Philippine Airlines
Manila — Los Angeles
3h 40m stop
13:40 — 19:40 AV523 Avianca
Los Angeles — San Salvador
1h 5m stop
20:45 — 22:00 AV627 Avianca
San Salvador — San Jose
24h 35m
including layover
Find flight
from$977
12:15 — 12:15
+1 day
12:15 — 16:55 OZ702 Asiana Airlines
Manila — Seoul
1h 30m stop
18:25 — 18:35 AC62 Air Canada
Seoul — Toronto
14h 25m stop
09:00 — 12:15 AC1806 Air Canada
Toronto — San Jose
38h
including layover
Find flight
from$1216
14:35 — 12:15
+2 days
14:35 — 17:00 PR306 Philippine Airlines
Manila — Hong Kong
22h 10m stop
15:10 — 18:25 AC16 Air Canada
Hong Kong — Toronto
14h 35m stop
09:00 — 12:15 AC1806 Air Canada
Toronto — San Jose
59h 40m
including layover
Find flight
from$962
18:35 — 19:15
+1 day
18:35 — 22:50 QR933 Qatar Airways
Manila — Doha
8h 30m stop
07:20 — 13:50 QR149 Qatar Airways
Doha — Madrid
2h 30m stop
16:20 — 19:15 IB6317 Iberia
Madrid — San Jose
38h 40m
including layover
Find flight
from$1450
19:20 — 12:15
+2 days
19:20 — 21:35 PR310 Philippine Airlines
Manila — Hong Kong
17h 35m stop
15:10 — 18:25 AC16 Air Canada
Hong Kong — Toronto
14h 35m stop
09:00 — 12:15 AC1806 Air Canada
Toronto — San Jose
54h 55m
including layover
Find flight
from$962
20:15 — 14:30
+1 day
20:15 — 22:45 KA5902 Dragonair
Manila — Hong Kong
2h 5m stop
00:50 — 08:50 CX315 Cathay Pacific
Hong Kong — Madrid
2h 45m stop
11:35 — 14:30 IB6317 Iberia
Madrid — San Jose
32h 15m
including layover
Find flight
from$1448
21:10 — 12:15
+2 days
21:10 — 23:35 PR312 Philippine Airlines
Manila — Hong Kong
15h 35m stop
15:10 — 18:25 AC16 Air Canada
Hong Kong — Toronto
14h 35m stop
09:00 — 12:15 AC1806 Air Canada
Toronto — San Jose
53h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$962
23:10 — 12:40
+2 days
23:10 — 21:00 PR104 Philippine Airlines
Manila — San Francisco
16h 23m stop
13:23 — 18:57 AA2248 American Airlines
San Francisco — Dallas
14h 33m stop
09:30 — 12:40 AA1053 American Airlines
Dallas — San Jose
51h 30m
including layover
Find flight
from$1247
*Departure and arrival times - local. Updated on May 27, 2022

Flight Information

Below we will explain in detail what the flights cost on the destination from Manila to San Jose depends on and how to choose the most interesting flight option for you.

Distance between Manila and San Jose is 16122 miles. Time difference between the cities is 2h. Airplanes depart 00:20 to 23:55 from 2 Manila airports and arrive 00:20 to 23:55 to 2 San Jose airports. Average flight time is 39h 4m.

  • The fastest flight 24h 35m
  • Average flight time 39h 4m
  • The earliest flight 00:20
  • The latest flight 23:55
  • Distance 10018 ml

What is the lowest airfare Manila to San Jose?

The cheapest plane ticket found by our users is $956. This airfare is for economy class on one-way CX906 flight by Cathay Pacific for July 24, 2020 which leaves Ninoy Aquino Intl in Manila at 10:45 am and arrives at San Jose Juan Santamaria Intl at 12:15.

Economy class
$956
Find
Business class
?
Find
First class
?
Find

Popular Airlines on the Route

The flight Manila — San Jose is served by 9 regular airlines and 1 low-cost airline. Most of the flights on this route are operated by Qatar Airways - 3 departures per week at the price of from $ 1450 . And the most expensive tickets are offered by Dragonair airline - from $ 2012.

Direct flights

There’re no direct flights on this route. Try flights with stops.

Connecting Flights

There are 40 flights with layovers on the route. The fastest connecting flight is PR112 by Philippine Airlines takes 24h 35m and the cheapest is CX906 by Cathay Pacific for $956.

  • QR - Qatar Airways
    from $1450
    Find
  • PR - Philippine Airlines
    from $957
    Find
  • EY - Etihad Airways
    from $1709
    Find
  • CX - Cathay Pacific
    from $956
    Find
  • 5J - CEBU Pacific Air
    from $1155
    Find
  • KA - Dragonair
    from $1448
    Find
  • NH - All Nippon Airways
    from $1263
    Find
  • KE - Korean Air
    from $1305
    Find
  • OZ - Asiana Airlines
    from $1216
    Find
See more connecting flights

Airports

You can fly from Manila to San Jose from 2 airports (Sangley Point NAS, Ninoy Aquino Intl).

Manila airports

  • Sangley Point NAS-SGL
    Find
  • Ninoy Aquino Intl-MNL
    from $956
    Find

San Jose airports

  • Juan Santamaria Intl-SJO
    Find
  • Tobias Bolanos Intl-SYQ
    Find

How to book a plane ticket yourself?

How to book an air ticket yourself?
  • Fill in the search parameters — cities of departure and destination, departure and return dates and click «Find flights»
  • Select the best flight that you like. Please, check the airports of departure and arrival. Select the best fare, but pay attention to the following flight details - airports of departure and arrival, flight duration and layovers. Please use filters and sort to find the best flight.
  • Click «Buy» when you are ready — our system will redirect you to the site that sells the selected flight ticket.
  • Fill in all passenger and payment information — passport and contact information, please double check all passengers’ names and make a payment for your itinerary.
  • That's it — you will receive an email with your e-ticket usually within 10 minutes after your flight is confirmed. Please, print the e-ticket and have it with you at the airport. You would need to have only a passport and/or a required form of ID to travel. Please, check your Visa requirements if you travel outside of the United States or Canada.

    To find a plane ticket, please select dates.

Back