Cheap Flights from Houston, TX to Dallas, TX from $53

Return flight: Dallas – Houston

On Cheapflightsplus.com you will find 18 direct and 22 connecting flights from Houston to Dallas. You can compare airfare deals from 6 airlines and multiple travel sites from $91, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out HOU-DFW flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Find One-Way and Round-Trip Houston to Dallas Flight Deals

To find the cheapest one way airline ticket select the date with the lowest price on the calendar below and click «Find Flights». To search for round-trip flight deals click on the link «Check prices for return flights» and select the date of the return flight. Cheapest flights in November: $53 (one-way), $91 (round-trip).
Direct flights
  • Check to choose departure date Check to choose departure date
Check prices for return flight
Find flights
Full flight schedule will help you in detecting at what time planes fly from Houston to Dallas. You can also specify the concrete flights and airlines on the route and how long the flight actually is. Use the calendar for today, tomorrow or other specific date as some flights are available only on certain days of the week.
Departure Arrival Flight Details Flight Duration Price
05:02 — 06:14
05:02 — 06:14 AA2442 American Airlines
Houston — Dallas
1h 12m
Find flight
from$91
06:00 — 07:00
06:00 — 07:00 WN1636 Southwest Airlines
Houston — Dallas
1h
Find flight
from$106
08:18 — 09:35
08:18 — 09:35 AA1845 American Airlines
Houston — Dallas
1h 17m
Find flight
from$114
10:33 — 11:49
10:33 — 11:49 AA1264 American Airlines
Houston — Dallas
1h 16m
Find flight
from$91
11:00 — 12:10
11:00 — 12:10 WN20 Southwest Airlines
Houston — Dallas
1h 10m
Find flight
from$106
12:00 — 13:00
12:00 — 13:00 WN24 Southwest Airlines
Houston — Dallas
1h
Find flight
from$106
14:50 — 16:06
14:50 — 16:06 UA6058 United Airlines
Houston — Dallas
1h 16m
Find flight
from$113
16:00 — 17:05
16:00 — 17:05 WN40 Southwest Airlines
Houston — Dallas
1h 5m
Find flight
from$106
18:05 — 19:20
18:05 — 19:20 UA2107 United Airlines
Houston — Dallas
1h 15m
Find flight
from$113
20:05 — 21:22
20:05 — 21:22 UA6074 United Airlines
Houston — Dallas
1h 17m
Find flight
from$119
22:00 — 23:05
22:00 — 23:05 WN64 Southwest Airlines
Houston — Dallas
1h 5m
Find flight
from$106
06:00 — 12:35
06:00 — 08:59 DL2366 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Houston — Atlanta
2h 9m stop
11:08 — 12:35 DL2505 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Dallas
6h 35m
including layover
Find flight
from$253
09:30 — 12:25
09:30 — 10:20 4B462 Aviastar-TU
Houston —
40m stop
11:00 — 12:25 4B463 Aviastar-TU
— Dallas
40m
including layover
Find flight
from$91
11:41 — 17:30
11:41 — 14:20 AA3655 American Airlines
Houston — Chicago
45m stop
15:05 — 17:30 AA328 American Airlines
Chicago — Dallas
5h 49m
including layover
Find flight
from$377
12:05 — 19:58
12:05 — 15:53 UA1192 United Airlines
Houston — Washington D.C.
1h 37m stop
17:30 — 19:58 UA6296 United Airlines
Washington D.C. — Dallas
7h 53m
including layover
Find flight
from$371
13:22 — 21:07
13:22 — 16:00 AA3978 American Airlines
Houston — Chicago
2h 35m stop
18:35 — 21:07 AA2300 American Airlines
Chicago — Dallas
7h 45m
including layover
Find flight
from$409
14:48 — 20:53
14:48 — 16:22 UA1672 United Airlines
Houston — Denver
1h 28m stop
17:50 — 20:53 UA5437 United Airlines
Denver — Dallas
6h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$243
16:10 — 22:00
16:10 — 18:49 UA2200 United Airlines
Houston — Chicago
41m stop
19:30 — 22:00 UA782 United Airlines
Chicago — Dallas
5h 50m
including layover
Find flight
from$276
18:13 — 00:23
+1 day
18:13 — 20:17 AA5730 American Airlines
Houston — Phoenix
53m stop
21:10 — 00:23 AA1295 American Airlines
Phoenix — Dallas
6h 10m
including layover
Find flight
from$404
19:20 — 05:02
+1 day
19:20 — 22:23 AS413 Alaska Airlines
Houston — Seattle
52m stop
23:15 — 05:02 AS660 Alaska Airlines
Seattle — Dallas
9h 42m
including layover
Find flight
from$385
20:00 — 13:59
+1 day
20:00 — 21:52 UA1842 United Airlines
Houston — Los Angeles
10h 48m stop
08:40 — 13:59 UA5614 United Airlines
Los Angeles — Dallas
17h 59m
including layover
Find flight
from$256
21:31 — 13:39
+1 day
21:31 — 23:11 UA1813 United Airlines
Houston — Los Angeles
9h 14m stop
08:25 — 13:39 UA5614 United Airlines
Los Angeles — Dallas
16h 8m
including layover
Find flight
from$256
*Departure and arrival times - local. Updated on June 4, 2020

Flight Information

Below we will explain in detail what the flights cost on the destination from Houston to Dallas depends on and how to choose the most interesting flight option for you.

Distance between Houston and Dallas is 398 miles. Time difference between the cities is 0h. Airplanes depart 05:02 to 22:00 from 15 Houston airports and arrive 05:02 to 22:00 to 6 Dallas airports . Average flight time is 1h 16m.

  • The fastest flight 40m
  • Average flight time 1h 16m
  • The earliest flight 05:02
  • The latest flight 22:00
  • Distance 248 ml

The cheapest months to travel to Dallas are june (from 91 $).

What is the lowest airfare Houston to Dallas?

The cheapest plane ticket found by our users is $91. This airfare is for economy class on one-way AA5786 flight by American Airlines for June 11, 2020 which leaves Hobby in Houston at 05:06 am and arrives at Dallas Dallas/FT Worth Intl at 06:19.

Economy class
$91
Find
Business class
?
Find
First class
?
Find

Popular Airlines on the Route

The flight Houston — Dallas is served by 6 regular airlines and 1 low-cost airline . Most of the flights on this route are operated by American Airlines - 16 departures per week at the price of from $ 91 . And the most expensive tickets are offered by American Airlines airline - from $ 457.

Direct flights

There are 18 nonstop flights on the route. The fastest direct flight is WN1636 by Southwest Airlines takes 1h and the cheapest is AA5786 by American Airlines for $91.

See more direct flights

Connecting Flights

There are 22 flights with layovers on the route. The fastest connecting flight is 4B462 by Aviastar-TU takes 40m and the cheapest is AA5786 by American Airlines for $91.

See more connecting flights

Airports

You can fly from Houston to Dallas from 15 airports (Ellington Field, West Houston, Hobby, Park Ten Heliport, Andrau Airpark, George Bush, Greenway Plaza H/P, David Wayne Hooks, Transco Twr Galleria, Westchase Hilton H/P, Spaceland, Woodlawns, Marriot Astrodome Heliport, Central Bus. District, Houston Municipal).

Houston airports

  • Ellington Field-EFD
    Find
  • West Houston-IWS
    Find
  • Hobby-HOU
    from $91
    Find
  • Park Ten Heliport-JPT
    Find
  • Andrau Airpark-AAP
    Find
  • George Bush-IAH
    from $91
    Find
  • Greenway Plaza H/P-JGP
    Find
  • David Wayne Hooks-DWH
    Find
  • Transco Twr Galleria-JGQ
    Find
  • Westchase Hilton H/P-JWH
    Find
  • Spaceland-SPX
    Find
  • Woodlawns-JWL
    Find
  • Marriot Astrodome Heliport-JMA
    Find
  • Central Bus. District-JDX
    Find
  • Houston Municipal-SGR
    Find

Dallas airports

  • Addison-ADS
    Find
  • Fort Worth Alliance-AFW
    Find
  • Dallas North-DNE
    Find
  • Dallas/FT Worth Intl-DFW
    Find
  • Dallas Executive-RBD
    Find
  • Love Field-DAL
    Find

How to book a plane ticket yourself?

How to book an air ticket yourself?
  • Fill in the search parameters — cities of departure and destination, departure and return dates and click «Find flights»
  • Select the best flight that you like. Please, check the airports of departure and arrival. Select the best fare, but pay attention to the following flight details - airports of departure and arrival, flight duration and layovers. Please use filters and sort to find the best flight.
  • Click «Buy» when you are ready — our system will redirect you to the site that sells the selected flight ticket.
  • Fill in all passenger and payment information — passport and contact information, please double check all passengers’ names and make a payment for your itinerary.
  • That's it — you will receive an email with your e-ticket usually within 10 minutes after your flight is confirmed. Please, print the e-ticket and have it with you at the airport. You would need to have only a passport and/or a required form of ID to travel. Please, check your Visa requirements if you travel outside of the United States or Canada.

    To find a plane ticket, please select dates.

Back