Cheap Flights from Salt Lake City, UT to Syracuse, NY from $108

On Cheapflightsplus.com you will find 540 connecting flights from Salt Lake City to Syracuse. You can compare airfare deals from 7 airlines and multiple travel sites from $108, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SLC-SYR flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Find One-Way and Round-Trip Salt Lake City to Syracuse Flight Deals

To find the cheapest one way airline ticket select the date with the lowest price on the calendar below and click «Find Flights». To search for round-trip flight deals click on the link «Check prices for return flights» and select the date of the return flight. Cheapest flights in November: $108 (one-way), $185 (round-trip).
Direct flights
  • Check to choose departure date Check to choose departure date
Check prices for return flight
Find flights
Full flight schedule will help you in detecting at what time planes fly from Salt Lake City to Syracuse. You can also specify the concrete flights and airlines on the route and how long the flight actually is. Use the calendar for today, tomorrow or other specific date as some flights are available only on certain days of the week.
Departure Arrival Flight Details Flight Duration Price
00:20 — 11:11
00:20 — 06:15 AA1666 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Charlotte
3h 5m stop
09:20 — 11:11 AA5645 American Airlines
Charlotte — Syracuse
8h 51m
including layover
Find flight
from$117
00:50 — 11:26
00:50 — 06:30 DL1304 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Salt Lake City — Atlanta
2h 48m stop
09:18 — 11:26 DL2735 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Syracuse
8h 36m
including layover
Find flight
from$116
07:15 — 16:58
07:15 — 12:43 DL1950 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Salt Lake City — Detroit
2h 47m stop
15:30 — 16:58 DL5326 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Detroit — Syracuse
7h 43m
including layover
Find flight
from$152
11:54 — 22:52
11:54 — 18:29 DL2727 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Salt Lake City — New York
3h stop
21:29 — 22:52 DL5344 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Syracuse
8h 58m
including layover
Find flight
from$148
12:31 — 21:02
12:31 — 18:57 UA2391 United Airlines
Salt Lake City — Newark
48m stop
19:45 — 21:02 UA3984 United Airlines
Newark — Syracuse
6h 31m
including layover
Find flight
from$134
12:33 — 21:38
12:33 — 16:58 UA5441 United Airlines
Salt Lake City — Chicago
1h 47m stop
18:45 — 21:38 UA5520 United Airlines
Chicago — Syracuse
7h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$134
13:22 — 21:34
13:22 — 17:39 AA1072 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Chicago
1h 11m stop
18:50 — 21:34 AA3685 American Airlines
Chicago — Syracuse
6h 12m
including layover
Find flight
from$138
14:13 — 23:55
14:13 — 19:40 DL2476 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Salt Lake City — Detroit
2h 45m stop
22:25 — 23:55 DL2289 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Detroit — Syracuse
7h 42m
including layover
Find flight
from$116
15:45 — 23:56
15:45 — 19:32 DL2900 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Salt Lake City — Minneapolis
53m stop
20:25 — 23:56 DL5402 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Minneapolis — Syracuse
6h 11m
including layover
Find flight
from$118
16:13 — 23:56
16:13 — 20:20 UA2197 United Airlines
Salt Lake City — Chicago
45m stop
21:05 — 23:56 UA4501 United Airlines
Chicago — Syracuse
5h 43m
including layover
Find flight
from$134
23:50 — 10:46
+1 day
23:50 — 06:15 DL1264 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Salt Lake City — New York
3h 20m stop
09:35 — 10:46 DL5396 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Syracuse
8h 56m
including layover
Find flight
from$118
23:59 — 10:59
+1 day
23:59 — 06:26 DL1202 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Salt Lake City — New York
3h 9m stop
09:35 — 10:59 DL5010 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Syracuse
9h
including layover
Find flight
from$116
05:20 — 09:24
+1 day
05:20 — 06:55 UA5668 United Airlines
Salt Lake City — Denver
6h 20m stop
13:15 — 16:42 NK630 Spirit Airlines
Denver — Chicago
13h 48m stop
06:30 — 09:24 UA5837 United Airlines
Chicago — Syracuse
26h 4m
including layover
Find flight
from$137
05:45 — 17:55
+1 day
05:45 — 06:20 WN2340 Southwest Airlines
Salt Lake City — Las Vegas
15h 10m stop
21:30 — 04:45 NK1128 Spirit Airlines
Las Vegas — Tampa
10h 31m stop
15:16 — 17:55 F92318 Frontier Airlines
Tampa — Syracuse
34h 10m
including layover
Find flight
from$133
06:00 — 20:16
06:00 — 09:42 AA1214 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Dallas
3h 23m stop
13:05 — 16:40 AA701 American Airlines
Dallas — Charlotte
1h 44m stop
18:24 — 20:16 AA1976 American Airlines
Charlotte — Syracuse
12h 16m
including layover
Find flight
from$143
06:50 — 18:37
06:50 — 08:42 AA1065 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Phoenix
58m stop
09:40 — 15:36 AA1696 American Airlines
Phoenix — Charlotte
1h 9m stop
16:45 — 18:37 AA1829 American Airlines
Charlotte — Syracuse
9h 47m
including layover
Find flight
from$117
07:58 — 23:24
07:58 — 11:45 AA2195 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Dallas
2h 42m stop
14:27 — 18:06 AA2784 American Airlines
Dallas — Washington D.C.
3h 54m stop
22:00 — 23:24 AA5061 American Airlines
Washington D.C. — Syracuse
13h 26m
including layover
Find flight
from$123
08:24 — 23:53
08:24 — 09:40 AA3228 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Los Angeles
3h 5m stop
12:45 — 20:19 AA1966 American Airlines
Los Angeles — Charlotte
1h 50m stop
22:09 — 23:53 AA1976 American Airlines
Charlotte — Syracuse
13h 29m
including layover
Find flight
from$117
08:24 — 23:53
08:24 — 09:40 AA3228 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Los Angeles
1h 50m stop
11:30 — 19:12 AA1674 American Airlines
Los Angeles — Charlotte
2h 57m stop
22:09 — 23:53 AA1976 American Airlines
Charlotte — Syracuse
13h 29m
including layover
Find flight
from$117
09:17 — 23:24
09:17 — 12:55 AA2504 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Dallas
1h 32m stop
14:27 — 18:06 AA2784 American Airlines
Dallas — Washington D.C.
3h 54m stop
22:00 — 23:24 AA5061 American Airlines
Washington D.C. — Syracuse
12h 7m
including layover
Find flight
from$154
09:39 — 22:38
09:39 — 13:16 AA2504 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Dallas
1h 39m stop
14:55 — 19:09 AA808 American Airlines
Dallas — Philadelphia
2h 11m stop
21:20 — 22:38 AA5012 American Airlines
Philadelphia — Syracuse
10h 59m
including layover
Find flight
from$143
10:24 — 09:22
+2 days
10:24 — 11:50 F9574 Frontier Airlines
Salt Lake City — Denver
13h 3m stop
00:53 — 06:30 F9488 Frontier Airlines
Denver — Fort Myers
23h 50m stop
06:20 — 09:22 F92194 Frontier Airlines
Fort Myers — Syracuse
44h 58m
including layover
Find flight
from$110
11:23 — 09:24
+1 day
11:23 — 12:55 F9524 Frontier Airlines
Salt Lake City — Denver
7h 34m stop
20:29 — 23:57 F91282 Frontier Airlines
Denver — Chicago
6h 33m stop
06:30 — 09:24 UA5837 United Airlines
Chicago — Syracuse
20h 1m
including layover
Find flight
from$144
13:43 — 23:57
13:43 — 15:23 AA1499 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Phoenix
27m stop
15:50 — 21:40 AA642 American Airlines
Phoenix — Charlotte
31m stop
22:11 — 23:57 AA1976 American Airlines
Charlotte — Syracuse
8h 14m
including layover
Find flight
from$120
14:22 — 00:15
+2 days
14:22 — 19:50 F91560 Frontier Airlines
Salt Lake City — Atlanta
21h 28m stop
17:18 — 19:44 B6696 JetBlue
Atlanta — Boston
3h 16m stop
23:00 — 00:15 B6845 JetBlue
Boston — Syracuse
31h 53m
including layover
Find flight
from$116
18:15 — 00:15
+2 days
18:15 — 22:13 F91206 Frontier Airlines
Salt Lake City — Austin
12h 18m stop
10:31 — 13:42 F91490 Frontier Airlines
Austin — Atlanta
3h 36m stop
17:18 — 19:44 B6696 JetBlue
Atlanta — Syracuse
28h
including layover
Find flight
from$132
18:15 — 10:54
+2 days
18:15 — 22:13 F91206 Frontier Airlines
Salt Lake City — Austin
18h 46m stop
16:59 — 20:19 G42257 Allegiant Air
Austin — Sanford
12h 1m stop
08:20 — 10:54 G42292 Allegiant Air
Sanford — Syracuse
38h 39m
including layover
Find flight
from$136
19:15 — 10:02
+1 day
19:15 — 20:24 AA3092 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Los Angeles
2h 56m stop
23:20 — 07:26 AA851 American Airlines
Los Angeles — Philadelphia
1h 14m stop
08:40 — 10:02 AA4993 American Airlines
Philadelphia — Syracuse
12h 47m
including layover
Find flight
from$152
19:15 — 10:53
+1 day
19:15 — 20:24 AA3092 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Los Angeles
3h 31m stop
23:55 — 06:03 AA296 American Airlines
Los Angeles — Chicago
2h 12m stop
08:15 — 10:53 AA4051 American Airlines
Chicago — Syracuse
13h 38m
including layover
Find flight
from$154
20:21 — 10:53
+1 day
20:21 — 22:05 AA2107 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Phoenix
3h 31m stop
01:36 — 06:00 AA447 American Airlines
Phoenix — Chicago
2h 15m stop
08:15 — 10:53 AA4051 American Airlines
Chicago — Syracuse
12h 32m
including layover
Find flight
from$117
20:21 — 11:11
+1 day
20:21 — 22:05 AA2107 American Airlines
Salt Lake City — Phoenix
3h 1m stop
01:06 — 07:15 AA1542 American Airlines
Phoenix — Washington D.C.
2h 44m stop
09:59 — 11:11 AA4475 American Airlines
Washington D.C. — Syracuse
12h 50m
including layover
Find flight
from$117
21:09 — 21:38
+1 day
21:09 — 22:39 F9580 Frontier Airlines
Salt Lake City — Denver
7h 5m stop
05:44 — 09:06 UA1227 United Airlines
Denver — Chicago
9h 39m stop
18:45 — 21:38 UA5520 United Airlines
Chicago — Syracuse
22h 29m
including layover
Find flight
from$108
21:09 — 23:56
+1 day
21:09 — 22:39 F9580 Frontier Airlines
Salt Lake City — Denver
7h 5m stop
05:44 — 09:06 UA1227 United Airlines
Denver — Chicago
11h 59m stop
21:05 — 23:56 UA4501 United Airlines
Chicago — Syracuse
24h 47m
including layover
Find flight
from$108
22:05 — 09:22
+2 days
22:05 — 22:43 DL425 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Salt Lake City — Las Vegas
17h 24m stop
16:07 — 23:39 F92140 Frontier Airlines
Las Vegas — Fort Myers
6h 41m stop
06:20 — 09:22 F92194 Frontier Airlines
Fort Myers — Syracuse
33h 17m
including layover
Find flight
from$157
*Departure and arrival times - local. Updated on May 22, 2024

Flight Information

Below we will explain in detail what the flights cost on the destination from Salt Lake City to Syracuse depends on and how to choose the most interesting flight option for you.

Distance between Salt Lake City and Syracuse is 2955 miles. Time difference between the cities is 2h. Airplanes depart 00:20 to 23:59 from 1 Salt Lake City airport and arrive 00:20 to 23:59 to 1 Syracuse airport. Average flight time is 12h 52m.

  • The fastest flight 5h 18m
  • Average flight time 12h 52m
  • The earliest flight 00:20
  • The latest flight 23:59
  • Distance 1837 ml

What is the lowest airfare Salt Lake City to Syracuse?

The cheapest plane ticket found by our users is $108. This airfare is for economy class on one-way F9580 flight by Frontier Airlines for October 22, 2018 which leaves Salt Lake City Int. in Salt Lake City at 21:09 am and arrives at Syracuse Syracuse Hancock at 21:38.

Economy class
$108
Find
Business class
?
Find
First class
?
Find

Popular Airlines on the Route

The flight Salt Lake City — Syracuse is served by 7 regular airlines and 3 low-cost airlines. Most of the flights on this route are operated by American Airlines - 93 departures per week at the price of from $ 117 . And the most expensive tickets are offered by Alaska Airlines airline - from $ 1371.

Direct flights

There’re no direct flights on this route. Try flights with stops.

Connecting Flights

There are 540 flights with layovers on the route. The fastest connecting flight is DL236 by Delta Air Lines Inc. takes 5h 18m and the cheapest is F9580 by Frontier Airlines for $108.

  • AA - American Airlines
    from $117
    Find
  • AS - Alaska Airlines
    from $205
    Find
  • F9 - Frontier Airlines
    from $108
    Find
  • B6 - JetBlue
    from $156
    Find
  • WN - Southwest Airlines
    from $133
    Find
  • DL - Delta Air Lines Inc.
    from $116
    Find
  • UA - United Airlines
    from $134
    Find
See more connecting flights

Airports

You can fly from Salt Lake City to Syracuse from 1 airports (Salt Lake City Int.).

Salt Lake City airports

  • Salt Lake City Int.-SLC
    from $108
    Find

Syracuse airports

  • Syracuse Hancock-SYR
    Find

How to book a plane ticket yourself?

How to book an air ticket yourself?
  • Fill in the search parameters — cities of departure and destination, departure and return dates and click «Find flights»
  • Select the best flight that you like. Please, check the airports of departure and arrival. Select the best fare, but pay attention to the following flight details - airports of departure and arrival, flight duration and layovers. Please use filters and sort to find the best flight.
  • Click «Buy» when you are ready — our system will redirect you to the site that sells the selected flight ticket.
  • Fill in all passenger and payment information — passport and contact information, please double check all passengers’ names and make a payment for your itinerary.
  • That's it — you will receive an email with your e-ticket usually within 10 minutes after your flight is confirmed. Please, print the e-ticket and have it with you at the airport. You would need to have only a passport and/or a required form of ID to travel. Please, check your Visa requirements if you travel outside of the United States or Canada.

    To find a plane ticket, please select dates.

Back