Cheap Flights from New York, NY to Moscow from $289

Return flight: Moscow – New York

On Cheapflightsplus.com you will find 3 direct and 119 connecting flights from New York to Moscow. You can compare airfare deals from 24 airlines and multiple travel sites from $259, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out NYC-MOW flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Find One-Way and Round-Trip New York to Moscow Flight Deals

To find the cheapest one way airline ticket select the date with the lowest price on the calendar below and click «Find Flights». To search for round-trip flight deals click on the link «Check prices for return flights» and select the date of the return flight. Cheapest flights in November: $289 (one-way), $496 (round-trip).
Direct flights
  • Check to choose departure date Check to choose departure date
Check prices for return flight
Find flights
Full flight schedule will help you in detecting at what time planes fly from New York to Moscow. You can also specify the concrete flights and airlines on the route and how long the flight actually is. Use the calendar for today, tomorrow or other specific date as some flights are available only on certain days of the week.
Departure Arrival Flight Details Flight Duration Price
00:45 — 17:05
00:45 — 17:05 SU123 Aeroflot
New York — Moscow
9h 20m
Find flight
from$419
14:15 — 06:25
+1 day
14:15 — 06:25 SU101 Aeroflot
New York — Moscow
9h 10m
Find flight
from$337
19:20 — 11:45
+1 day
19:20 — 11:45 SU103 Aeroflot
New York — Moscow
9h 25m
Find flight
from$339
12:30 — 11:30
+1 day
12:30 — 15:40 DL1177 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Miami
2h 10m stop
17:50 — 11:30 SU111 Aeroflot
Miami — Moscow
16h
including layover
Find flight
from$553
16:30 — 16:05
+1 day
16:30 — 06:00 DL46 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Amsterdam
5h 50m stop
11:50 — 16:05 DL9650 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Amsterdam — Moscow
16h 35m
including layover
Find flight
from$372
18:45 — 15:05
+1 day
18:45 — 08:00 DL262 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Paris
1h 20m stop
09:20 — 15:05 DL8614 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Paris — Moscow
12h 20m
including layover
Find flight
from$365
06:30 — 15:55
+2 days
06:30 — 07:55 UA8431 United Airlines
New York — Montreal
12h 50m stop
20:45 — 08:10 UA8090 United Airlines
Montreal — Lisbon
24h 20m stop
08:30 — 15:55 TP1202 TAP Portugal
Lisbon — Moscow
50h 25m
including layover
Find flight
from$370
07:05 — 15:55
+1 day
07:05 — 08:22 TP4468 TAP Portugal
New York — Boston
9h 58m stop
18:20 — 05:45 TP218 TAP Portugal
Boston — Lisbon
2h 45m stop
08:30 — 15:55 TP1202 TAP Portugal
Lisbon — Moscow
25h 50m
including layover
Find flight
from$435
08:30 — 21:00
+1 day
08:30 — 09:55 UA8181 United Airlines
New York — Montreal
10h 50m stop
20:45 — 08:10 UA8090 United Airlines
Montreal — Lisbon
5h 20m stop
13:30 — 21:00 TP1200 TAP Portugal
Lisbon — Moscow
29h 30m
including layover
Find flight
from$362
10:15 — 15:55
+2 days
10:15 — 11:54 UA8573 United Airlines
New York — Toronto
11h 16m stop
23:10 — 11:10 UA8655 United Airlines
Toronto — Lisbon
21h 20m stop
08:30 — 15:55 TP1202 TAP Portugal
Lisbon — Moscow
46h 40m
including layover
Find flight
from$362
11:30 — 15:05
+1 day
11:30 — 14:10 DL462 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Atlanta
4h 48m stop
18:58 — 08:10 DL82 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Paris
1h 10m stop
09:20 — 15:05 DL8614 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Paris — Moscow
20h 35m
including layover
Find flight
from$362
13:59 — 14:15
+1 day
13:59 — 15:19 DL5751 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Boston
1h 56m stop
17:15 — 06:10 DL8399 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Boston — Paris
3h 15m stop
09:25 — 14:15 AF1154 Air France
Paris — Moscow
17h 16m
including layover
Find flight
from$505
15:40 — 00:55
+2 days
15:40 — 17:05 AC7639 Air Canada
New York — Montreal
1h 40m stop
18:45 — 08:45 AC6212 Air Canada
Montreal — Vienna
12h 30m stop
21:15 — 00:55 OS605 Austrian Airlines
Vienna — Moscow
26h 15m
including layover
Find flight
from$447
17:55 — 21:00
+1 day
17:55 — 19:20 UA8187 United Airlines
New York — Montreal
1h 25m stop
20:45 — 08:10 UA8090 United Airlines
Montreal — Lisbon
5h 20m stop
13:30 — 21:00 TP1200 TAP Portugal
Lisbon — Moscow
20h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$363
19:05 — 14:25
+2 days
19:05 — 09:55 AY6 Finnair
New York — Helsinki
22h stop
07:55 — 09:05 AY1071 Finnair
Helsinki — Riga
3h 35m stop
12:40 — 14:25 UT716 UTair
Riga — Moscow
36h 20m
including layover
Find flight
from$363
20:40 — 12:40
+3 days
20:40 — 10:00 IB6250 Iberia
New York — Madrid
20h 15m stop
06:15 — 07:35 FR5993 Ryanair
Madrid — London
23h 20m stop
06:55 — 12:40 W98125 Wizz Air UK
London — Moscow
57h
including layover
Find flight
from$372
21:30 — 01:50
+3 days
21:30 — 11:00 DL264 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Paris
23h 5m stop
10:05 — 14:55 PC5160 Pegasus Airlines
Paris — Antalya
7h 35m stop
22:30 — 01:50 PC1580 Pegasus Airlines
Antalya — Moscow
45h 20m
including layover
Find flight
from$366
22:55 — 12:40
+2 days
22:55 — 11:00 DL272 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Lisbon
10h 55m stop
21:55 — 00:30 W94494 Wizz Air UK
Lisbon — London
6h 25m stop
06:55 — 12:40 W98125 Wizz Air UK
London — Moscow
30h 45m
including layover
Find flight
from$259
23:50 — 12:40
+2 days
23:50 — 13:15 AF9 Air France
New York — Paris
4h 55m stop
18:10 — 18:25 U22440 EasyJet
Paris — London
12h 30m stop
06:55 — 12:40 W98125 Wizz Air UK
London — Moscow
29h 50m
including layover
Find flight
from$353
*Departure and arrival times - local. Updated on May 13, 2021

Flight Information

Below we will explain in detail what the flights cost on the destination from New York to Moscow depends on and how to choose the most interesting flight option for you.

Distance between New York and Moscow is 7506 miles. Time difference between the cities is 8h. Airplanes depart 00:10 to 23:50 from 16 New York airports and arrive 00:10 to 23:50 to 4 Moscow airports . Average flight time is 9h 20m.

  • The fastest flight 9h 10m
  • Average flight time 9h 20m
  • The earliest flight 00:10
  • The latest flight 23:50
  • Distance 4665 ml

The cheapest months to travel to Moscow are may (from 259 $), april (from 283 $), march (from 291 $).

The most expensive months are august (from 514 $), february (from 362 $), june (from 362 $).

What is the lowest airfare New York to Moscow?

The cheapest plane ticket found by our users is $259. This airfare is for economy class on one-way DL272 flight by Delta Air Lines Inc. for May 19, 2021 which leaves John F Kennedy Intl in New York at 22:55 am and arrives at Moscow Vnukovo at 12:40.

Economy class
$259
Find
Business class
?
Find
First class
?
Find

Popular Airlines on the Route

The flight New York — Moscow is served by 24 regular airlines and 2 low-cost airlines . Most of the flights on this route are operated by Delta Air Lines Inc. - 32 departures per week at the price of from $ 259 . And the most expensive tickets are offered by United Airlines airline - from $ 1548.

Direct flights

There are 3 nonstop flights on the route. The fastest direct flight is SU101 by Aeroflot takes 9h 10m and the cheapest is DL272 by Delta Air Lines Inc. for $337.

See more direct flights

Connecting Flights

There are 119 flights with layovers on the route. The fastest connecting flight is AA8986 by American Airlines takes 10h 45m and the cheapest is DL272 by Delta Air Lines Inc. for $259.

See more connecting flights

Airports

You can fly from New York to Moscow from 16 airports (39th Street Ferry, Newyork Airport, Newyork Airport, La Guardia, Westchester County, World Trade Center, Pier 11/Wall St. SPB, John F Kennedy Intl, Flushing, East 34th St Heliport, West 30th St Heliport, Downtown Manhattan H/p, East 60th Street H/P, Battery Pk City/N. Cov, East 34th St Landing, Marine Air Terminal).

New York airports

  • 39th Street Ferry-XNY
    Find
  • Newyork Airport-NWK
    Find
  • Newyork Airport-NYP
    Find
  • La Guardia-LGA
    from $362
    Find
  • Westchester County-HPN
    Find
  • World Trade Center-WTC
    Find
  • Pier 11/Wall St. SPB-NWS
    Find
  • John F Kennedy Intl-JFK
    from $259
    Find
  • Flushing-FLU
    Find
  • East 34th St Heliport-TSS
    Find
  • West 30th St Heliport-JRA
    Find
  • Downtown Manhattan H/p-JRB
    Find
  • East 60th Street H/P-JRE
    Find
  • Battery Pk City/N. Cov-NBP
    Find
  • East 34th St Landing-NES
    Find
  • Marine Air Terminal-QNY
    Find

Moscow airports

  • Zhukovsky-ZIA
    Find
  • Vnukovo-VKO
    Find
  • Sheremetyevo-SVO
    Find
  • Domodedovo-DME
    Find

How to book a plane ticket yourself?

How to book an air ticket yourself?
  • Fill in the search parameters — cities of departure and destination, departure and return dates and click «Find flights»
  • Select the best flight that you like. Please, check the airports of departure and arrival. Select the best fare, but pay attention to the following flight details - airports of departure and arrival, flight duration and layovers. Please use filters and sort to find the best flight.
  • Click «Buy» when you are ready — our system will redirect you to the site that sells the selected flight ticket.
  • Fill in all passenger and payment information — passport and contact information, please double check all passengers’ names and make a payment for your itinerary.
  • That's it — you will receive an email with your e-ticket usually within 10 minutes after your flight is confirmed. Please, print the e-ticket and have it with you at the airport. You would need to have only a passport and/or a required form of ID to travel. Please, check your Visa requirements if you travel outside of the United States or Canada.

    To find a plane ticket, please select dates.

Back