Cheap Flights from Cancun to Albany from $796

Return flight: Albany – Cancun

On Cheapflightsplus.com you will find 75 connecting flights from Cancun to Albany. You can compare airfare deals from 15 airlines and multiple travel sites from $796, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out CUN-ALH flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Find One-Way and Round-Trip Cancun to Albany Flight Deals

To find the cheapest one way airline ticket select the date with the lowest price on the calendar below and click «Find Flights». To search for round-trip flight deals click on the link «Check prices for return flights» and select the date of the return flight. Cheapest flights in November: $796 (one-way), $1365 (round-trip).
Direct flights
  • Check to choose departure date Check to choose departure date
Check prices for return flight
Find flights
Full flight schedule will help you in detecting at what time planes fly from Cancun to Albany. You can also specify the concrete flights and airlines on the route and how long the flight actually is. Use the calendar for today, tomorrow or other specific date as some flights are available only on certain days of the week.
Departure Arrival Flight Details Flight Duration Price
00:45 — 20:20
+2 days
00:45 — 17:10 BV1150 Blue Panorama Airlines
Cancun — Milan
19h 30m stop
12:40 — 07:35 SQ377 Singapore Airlines
Milan — Singapore
4h 5m stop
11:40 — 16:50 TR8 Tiger Airways
Singapore — Albany
54h 35m
including layover
Find flight
from$1112
06:30 — 17:00
+2 days
06:30 — 07:53 UA1011 United Airlines
Cancun — Houston
12h 37m stop
20:30 — 07:00 UA101 United Airlines
Houston — Sydney
1h 25m stop
08:25 — 10:20 QF575 Qantas
Sydney — Albany
45h 30m
including layover
Find flight
from$1193
07:45 — 09:50
+2 days
07:45 — 10:53 UA1159 United Airlines
Cancun — San Francisco
2h 17m stop
13:10 — 20:20 UA869 United Airlines
San Francisco — Hong Kong
2h 5m stop
22:25 — 06:10 CX183 Cathay Pacific
Hong Kong — Albany
37h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$1039
07:45 — 20:20
+2 days
07:45 — 10:53 UA1159 United Airlines
Cancun — San Francisco
9h 17m stop
20:10 — 06:45 QF50 Qantas
San Francisco — Melbourne
8h 45m stop
15:30 — 16:45 TT413 Air Lithuania
Melbourne — Albany
47h 35m
including layover
Find flight
from$1060
12:13 — 17:00
+2 days
12:13 — 13:43 UA1059 United Airlines
Cancun — Houston
6h 47m stop
20:30 — 07:00 UA101 United Airlines
Houston — Sydney
1h 25m stop
08:25 — 10:20 QF575 Qantas
Sydney — Albany
39h 47m
including layover
Find flight
from$1244
13:05 — 13:20
+3 days
13:05 — 17:03 WS2425 WestJet
Cancun — Toronto
7h 27m stop
00:30 — 05:10 CZ312 China Southern Airlines
Toronto — Guangzhou
9h 10m stop
14:20 — 22:25 CZ319 China Southern Airlines
Guangzhou — Albany
59h 15m
including layover
Find flight
from$1079
14:37 — 17:00
+2 days
14:37 — 16:05 UA1017 United Airlines
Cancun — Houston
4h 25m stop
20:30 — 07:00 UA101 United Airlines
Houston — Sydney
1h 25m stop
08:25 — 10:20 QF575 Qantas
Sydney — Albany
37h 23m
including layover
Find flight
from$1227
15:45 — 17:00
+2 days
15:45 — 17:17 NK489 Spirit Airlines
Cancun — Houston
3h 13m stop
20:30 — 07:00 UA101 United Airlines
Houston — Sydney
1h 25m stop
08:25 — 10:20 QF575 Qantas
Sydney — Albany
36h 15m
including layover
Find flight
from$1136
15:45 — 20:20
+2 days
15:45 — 17:17 NK489 Spirit Airlines
Cancun — Houston
3h 13m stop
20:30 — 07:00 UA101 United Airlines
Houston — Sydney
7h 10m stop
14:10 — 16:05 QF577 Qantas
Sydney — Albany
39h 35m
including layover
Find flight
from$1147
16:15 — 20:20
+2 days
16:15 — 18:42 AM5630 Aeromexico
Cancun — Los Angeles
3h 53m stop
22:35 — 09:25 UA98 United Airlines
Los Angeles — Melbourne
6h 5m stop
15:30 — 16:45 TT413 Air Lithuania
Melbourne — Albany
39h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$929
16:15 — 13:20
+3 days
16:15 — 18:42 AM5630 Aeromexico
Cancun — Los Angeles
3h 38m stop
22:20 — 05:40 CZ328 China Southern Airlines
Los Angeles — Guangzhou
8h 40m stop
14:20 — 22:25 CZ319 China Southern Airlines
Guangzhou — Albany
56h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$938
17:15 — 13:20
+3 days
17:15 — 20:21 UA1277 United Airlines
Cancun — Los Angeles
2h 59m stop
23:20 — 07:35 UA37 United Airlines
Los Angeles — Singapore
6h 25m stop
14:00 — 19:05 TR16 Tiger Airways
Singapore — Albany
55h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$796
17:15 — 20:35
+2 days
17:15 — 20:21 UA1277 United Airlines
Cancun — Los Angeles
2h 59m stop
23:20 — 07:35 UA37 United Airlines
Los Angeles — Singapore
4h 30m stop
12:05 — 17:10 TR8 Tiger Airways
Singapore — Albany
38h 20m
including layover
Find flight
from$817
18:10 — 20:20
+2 days
18:10 — 20:30 UA1277 United Airlines
Cancun — Los Angeles
2h 5m stop
22:35 — 09:25 UA98 United Airlines
Los Angeles — Melbourne
6h 5m stop
15:30 — 16:45 TT413 Air Lithuania
Melbourne — Albany
37h 10m
including layover
Find flight
from$846
18:45 — 09:50
+3 days
18:45 — 22:05 4O830 Interjet
Cancun — San Francisco
12h 50m stop
10:55 — 20:15 UA29 United Airlines
San Francisco — Singapore
3h 55m stop
00:10 — 05:25 SQ225 Singapore Airlines
Singapore — Albany
50h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$877
19:25 — 20:20
+3 days
19:25 — 21:55 4O990 Interjet
Cancun — Los Angeles
2h stop
23:55 — 10:30 QF96 Qantas
Los Angeles — Melbourne
19h 45m stop
06:15 — 07:25 JQ972 Jetstar Airways
Melbourne — Albany
59h 55m
including layover
Find flight
from$916
19:25 — 20:20
+2 days
19:25 — 21:55 4O990 Interjet
Cancun — Los Angeles
2h stop
23:55 — 10:30 QF96 Qantas
Los Angeles — Melbourne
5h stop
15:30 — 16:45 TT413 Air Lithuania
Melbourne — Albany
35h 55m
including layover
Find flight
from$1022
21:25 — 20:20
+3 days
21:25 — 13:25 OR338 TUI Airlines Nederland B.V.
Cancun — Amsterdam
7h 25m stop
20:50 — 15:50 MH5631 Malaysia Airlines
Amsterdam — Kuala Lumpur
17h 40m stop
09:30 — 15:00 D7234 Air Asia X
Kuala Lumpur — Albany
57h 55m
including layover
Find flight
from$1105
*Departure and arrival times - local. Updated on May 28, 2024

Flight Information

Below we will explain in detail what the flights cost on the destination from Cancun to Albany depends on and how to choose the most interesting flight option for you.

Distance between Cancun and Albany is 17153 miles. Time difference between the cities is 1h. Airplanes depart 00:45 to 22:25 from 2 Cancun airports and arrive 00:45 to 22:25 to 1 Albany airport. Average flight time is 44h 5m.

  • The fastest flight 32h 35m
  • Average flight time 44h 5m
  • The earliest flight 00:45
  • The latest flight 22:25
  • Distance 10659 ml

What is the lowest airfare Cancun to Albany?

The cheapest plane ticket found by our users is $796. This airfare is for economy class on one-way UA1277 flight by United Airlines for October 23, 2018 which leaves Cancun Int in Cancun at 17:15 am and arrives at Albany Albany at 13:20.

Economy class
$796
Find
Business class
?
Find
First class
?
Find

Popular Airlines on the Route

The flight Cancun — Albany is served by 15 regular airlines and 5 low-cost airlines. Most of the flights on this route are operated by Neos - 1 departures per week at the price of from $ 1006 . And the most expensive tickets are offered by Virgin Atlantic Airways airline - from $ 1625.

Direct flights

There’re no direct flights on this route. Try flights with stops.

Connecting Flights

There are 75 flights with layovers on the route. The fastest connecting flight is 4O990 by Interjet takes 32h 35m and the cheapest is UA1277 by United Airlines for $796.

  • NO - Neos
    from $1006
    Find
  • DE - Condor Airlines
    from $1377
    Find
  • AC - Air Canada
    from $1011
    Find
  • OR - TUI Airlines Nederland B.V.
    from $1105
    Find
  • DL - Delta Air Lines Inc.
    from $988
    Find
  • UA - United Airlines
    from $796
    Find
  • AM - Aeromexico
    from $929
    Find
  • TB - Jetairfly
    from $1017
    Find
  • BV - Blue Panorama Airlines
    from $1112
    Find
  • WN - Southwest Airlines
    from $927
    Find
  • 4O - Interjet
    from $877
    Find
  • WS - WestJet
    from $981
    Find
See more connecting flights

Airports

You can fly from Cancun to Albany from 2 airports (Cancun Int, Puerto Juarez).

Cancun airports

  • Cancun Int-CUN
    from $796
    Find
  • Puerto Juarez-PJZ
    Find

Albany airports

  • Albany-ALH
    Find

How to book a plane ticket yourself?

How to book an air ticket yourself?
  • Fill in the search parameters — cities of departure and destination, departure and return dates and click «Find flights»
  • Select the best flight that you like. Please, check the airports of departure and arrival. Select the best fare, but pay attention to the following flight details - airports of departure and arrival, flight duration and layovers. Please use filters and sort to find the best flight.
  • Click «Buy» when you are ready — our system will redirect you to the site that sells the selected flight ticket.
  • Fill in all passenger and payment information — passport and contact information, please double check all passengers’ names and make a payment for your itinerary.
  • That's it — you will receive an email with your e-ticket usually within 10 minutes after your flight is confirmed. Please, print the e-ticket and have it with you at the airport. You would need to have only a passport and/or a required form of ID to travel. Please, check your Visa requirements if you travel outside of the United States or Canada.

    To find a plane ticket, please select dates.

Back