Cheap Flights from Baltimore, MD to Louisville, KY from $57

On Cheapflightsplus.com you will find 30 direct and 198 connecting flights from Baltimore to Louisville. You can compare airfare deals from 7 airlines and multiple travel sites from $55, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out BWI-SDF flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Find One-Way and Round-Trip Baltimore to Louisville Flight Deals

To find the cheapest one way airline ticket select the date with the lowest price on the calendar below and click «Find Flights». To search for round-trip flight deals click on the link «Check prices for return flights» and select the date of the return flight. Cheapest flights in November: $57 (one-way), $98 (round-trip).
Direct flights
  • Check to choose departure date Check to choose departure date
Check prices for return flight
Find flights
Full flight schedule will help you in detecting at what time planes fly from Baltimore to Louisville. You can also specify the concrete flights and airlines on the route and how long the flight actually is. Use the calendar for today, tomorrow or other specific date as some flights are available only on certain days of the week.
Departure Arrival Flight Details Flight Duration Price
08:30 — 10:25
08:30 — 10:25 WN1077 Southwest Airlines
Baltimore — Louisville
1h 55m
Find flight
from$68
09:00 — 10:45
09:00 — 10:45 WN1626 Southwest Airlines
Baltimore — Louisville
1h 45m
Find flight
from$68
12:35 — 14:20
12:35 — 14:20 WN471 Southwest Airlines
Baltimore — Louisville
1h 45m
Find flight
from$132
13:45 — 15:25
13:45 — 15:25 WN127 Southwest Airlines
Baltimore — Louisville
1h 40m
Find flight
from$166
15:20 — 17:10
15:20 — 17:10 WN520 Southwest Airlines
Baltimore — Louisville
1h 50m
Find flight
from$168
16:35 — 18:20
16:35 — 18:20 WN1647 Southwest Airlines
Baltimore — Louisville
1h 45m
Find flight
from$146
17:05 — 18:55
17:05 — 18:55 WN529 Southwest Airlines
Baltimore — Louisville
1h 50m
Find flight
from$68
18:15 — 20:05
18:15 — 20:05 WN2921 Southwest Airlines
Baltimore — Louisville
1h 50m
Find flight
from$142
19:40 — 21:25
19:40 — 21:25 WN2097 Southwest Airlines
Baltimore — Louisville
1h 45m
Find flight
from$68
21:55 — 23:40
21:55 — 23:40 WN176 Southwest Airlines
Baltimore — Louisville
1h 45m
Find flight
from$132
22:15 — 00:05
+1 day
22:15 — 00:05 WN384 Southwest Airlines
Baltimore — Louisville
1h 50m
Find flight
from$68
05:40 — 10:18
05:40 — 07:44 DL2303 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Atlanta
1h 16m stop
09:00 — 10:18 DL2720 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Louisville
4h 38m
including layover
Find flight
from$62
07:45 — 12:14
07:45 — 09:54 DL2288 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Atlanta
1h 2m stop
10:56 — 12:14 DL2658 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Louisville
4h 29m
including layover
Find flight
from$62
13:45 — 18:13
13:45 — 15:41 DL2089 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Atlanta
1h 15m stop
16:56 — 18:13 DL1988 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Louisville
4h 28m
including layover
Find flight
from$62
14:43 — 20:05
14:43 — 16:48 DL2033 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Atlanta
1h 57m stop
18:45 — 20:05 DL1734 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Louisville
5h 22m
including layover
Find flight
from$62
17:45 — 22:36
17:45 — 19:49 DL2037 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Atlanta
1h 23m stop
21:12 — 22:36 DL2740 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Louisville
4h 51m
including layover
Find flight
from$62
19:45 — 23:58
19:45 — 21:52 DL2817 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Atlanta
44m stop
22:36 — 23:58 DL2655 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Louisville
4h 13m
including layover
Find flight
from$62
06:10 — 12:15
06:10 — 07:37 DL2565 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Detroit
48m stop
08:25 — 10:23 DL325 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Detroit — Atlanta
37m stop
11:00 — 12:15 DL2658 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Louisville
6h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$55
08:20 — 17:10
08:20 — 10:04 DL1870 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Atlanta
2h 53m stop
12:57 — 14:50 DL473 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Detroit
1h 2m stop
15:52 — 17:10 DL5631 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Detroit — Louisville
8h 50m
including layover
Find flight
from$55
09:10 — 16:30
09:10 — 10:24 DL4925 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — New York
1h 5m stop
11:29 — 14:09 DL2464 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Atlanta
1h 1m stop
15:10 — 16:30 DL2660 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Louisville
7h 20m
including layover
Find flight
from$55
10:00 — 17:17
10:00 — 11:30 DL727 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Detroit
1h 1m stop
12:31 — 14:28 DL570 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Detroit — Atlanta
1h 31m stop
15:59 — 17:17 DL2660 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Louisville
7h 17m
including layover
Find flight
from$55
11:00 — 21:34
11:00 — 12:47 DL1918 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Atlanta
3h 39m stop
16:26 — 18:20 DL463 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Detroit
1h 55m stop
20:15 — 21:34 DL5620 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Detroit — Louisville
10h 34m
including layover
Find flight
from$55
12:52 — 21:58
12:52 — 14:15 DL5443 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — New York
40m stop
14:55 — 17:19 DL5037 Delta Air Lines Inc.
New York — Detroit
2h 57m stop
20:16 — 21:58 DL5717 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Detroit — Louisville
9h 6m
including layover
Find flight
from$55
15:45 — 21:45
15:45 — 17:25 DL5026 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Covington
34m stop
17:59 — 19:20 DL4810 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Covington — Detroit
56m stop
20:16 — 21:45 DL5717 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Detroit — Louisville
6h
including layover
Find flight
from$55
16:30 — 23:15
16:30 — 18:04 DL4819 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Baltimore — Detroit
46m stop
18:50 — 20:47 DL136 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Detroit — Atlanta
1h 11m stop
21:58 — 23:15 DL1002 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Atlanta — Louisville
6h 45m
including layover
Find flight
from$55
*Departure and arrival times - local. Updated on January 30, 2023

Flight Information

Below we will explain in detail what the flights cost on the destination from Baltimore to Louisville depends on and how to choose the most interesting flight option for you.

Distance between Baltimore and Louisville is 795 miles. Time difference between the cities is 0h. Airplanes depart 05:10 to 22:55 from 4 Baltimore airports and arrive 05:10 to 22:55 to 3 Louisville airports. Average flight time is 1h 50m.

  • The fastest flight 1h 40m
  • Average flight time 1h 50m
  • The earliest flight 05:10
  • The latest flight 22:55
  • Distance 494 ml

What is the lowest airfare Baltimore to Louisville?

The cheapest plane ticket found by our users is $55. This airfare is for economy class on one-way DL727 flight by Delta Air Lines Inc. for September 16, 2020 which leaves Balt/Wash Intl in Baltimore at 10:00 am and arrives at Louisville Standiford Field at 19:15.

Economy class
$55
Find
Business class
?
Find
First class
?
Find

Popular Airlines on the Route

The flight Baltimore — Louisville is served by 7 regular airlines and 4 low-cost airlines. Most of the flights on this route are operated by American Airlines - 37 departures per week at the price of from $ 78 . And the most expensive tickets are offered by American Airlines airline - from $ 812.

Direct flights

There are 30 nonstop flights on the route. The fastest direct flight is WN320 by Southwest Airlines takes 1h 40m and the cheapest is DL727 by Delta Air Lines Inc. for $68.

  • WN - Southwest Airlines
    from $68
    Find
See more direct flights

Connecting Flights

There are 198 flights with layovers on the route. The fastest connecting flight is DL4694 by Delta Air Lines Inc. takes 3h 33m and the cheapest is DL727 by Delta Air Lines Inc. for $55.

  • AA - American Airlines
    from $78
    Find
  • B6 - JetBlue
    from $129
    Find
  • WN - Southwest Airlines
    from $75
    Find
  • DL - Delta Air Lines Inc.
    from $55
    Find
  • UA - United Airlines
    from $69
    Find
  • NK - Spirit Airlines
    from $75
    Find
  • G4 - Allegiant Air
    from $195
    Find
See more connecting flights

Airports

You can fly from Baltimore to Louisville from 4 airports (Baltimore Rail, Balt/Wash Intl, Baltimore Greenbelt T, Glenn L Martin).

Baltimore airports

  • Baltimore Rail-ZBP
    Find
  • Balt/Wash Intl-BWI
    from $55
    Find
  • Baltimore Greenbelt T-GBO
    Find
  • Glenn L Martin-MTN
    Find

Louisville airports

  • Standiford Field-SDF
    Find
  • Intercontinental-LJC
    Find
  • Bowman Field-LOU
    Find

How to book a plane ticket yourself?

How to book an air ticket yourself?
  • Fill in the search parameters — cities of departure and destination, departure and return dates and click «Find flights»
  • Select the best flight that you like. Please, check the airports of departure and arrival. Select the best fare, but pay attention to the following flight details - airports of departure and arrival, flight duration and layovers. Please use filters and sort to find the best flight.
  • Click «Buy» when you are ready — our system will redirect you to the site that sells the selected flight ticket.
  • Fill in all passenger and payment information — passport and contact information, please double check all passengers’ names and make a payment for your itinerary.
  • That's it — you will receive an email with your e-ticket usually within 10 minutes after your flight is confirmed. Please, print the e-ticket and have it with you at the airport. You would need to have only a passport and/or a required form of ID to travel. Please, check your Visa requirements if you travel outside of the United States or Canada.

    To find a plane ticket, please select dates.

Back