TAP Portugal Boston to London Flights

Cheapflightsplus.com will find cheap TAP Portugal flights from Boston to London. Compare airline ticket prices and book air tickets starting from $165 from trusted online travel agencies, web sites and directly from airlines. Check flights schedule of TAP Portugal, arrivals and departure details below.

Find Cheap Airfare Boston (MA) — London by TAP Portugal

To find cheap tickets choose a day of your departure with attractive price on the graph below and click «Find flights». For round trip flights please click «Check prices for return flight». The cheapest airfare is in december: one-way - $165, two-way – $283.
Direct flights
  • Check to choose departure date Check to choose departure date
Check prices for return flight
Find flights
Below is a detailed 2022 flight schedule for today, tomorrow and all other days. It may vary depending on season and a day of the week of your desired trip. We recommend booking your itinerary at least 2 weeks prior your travel to get the best price and availability by the airline.
Departure Arrival Flight Details Flight Time Price
6:45 pm — 10:40 pm
+1 day
6:45 pm — 6:00 am TP218 TAP Portugal
Boston — Lisbon
13h 55m stop
7:55 pm — 10:40 pm TP1366 TAP Portugal
Lisbon — London
22h 55m
including layover
Find flight
from$165
10:40 am — 9:40 am
+1 day
10:40 am — 11:56 am TP8513 TAP Portugal
Boston — Newark
5h 49m stop
5:45 pm — 5:35 am TP202 TAP Portugal
Newark — Lisbon
1h 25m stop
7:00 am — 9:40 am TP344 TAP Portugal
Lisbon — London
18h
including layover
Find flight
from$515
11:40 am — 9:40 am
+1 day
11:40 am — 1:04 pm TP8515 TAP Portugal
Boston — Newark
4h 41m stop
5:45 pm — 5:35 am TP202 TAP Portugal
Newark — Lisbon
1h 25m stop
7:00 am — 9:40 am TP344 TAP Portugal
Lisbon — London
17h
including layover
Find flight
from$496
4:35 pm — 6:50 pm
+1 day
4:35 pm — 5:59 pm TP6385 TAP Portugal
Boston — New York
5h 26m stop
11:25 pm — 11:15 am TP208 TAP Portugal
New York — Lisbon
4h 55m stop
4:10 pm — 6:50 pm TP364 TAP Portugal
Lisbon — London
21h 15m
including layover
Find flight
from$553
7:45 pm — 2:30 pm
+1 day
7:45 pm — 6:00 am TP218 TAP Portugal
Boston — Lisbon
1h 30m stop
7:30 am — 9:45 am TP1028 TAP Portugal
Lisbon — Madrid
3h 15m stop
1:00 pm — 2:30 pm FR5995 Ryanair
Madrid — London
14h 45m
including layover
Find flight
from$242
9:45 am — 9:40 am
+1 day
9:45 am — 11:02 am TP8511 TAP Portugal
Boston — Newark
6h 43m stop
5:45 pm — 5:35 am TP202 TAP Portugal
Newark — Lisbon
1h 25m stop
7:00 am — 9:40 am TP344 TAP Portugal
Lisbon — London
18h 55m
including layover
Find flight
from$515
*Departure and arrival times are local. Last updated on 12/07/2021

Flight Information

There are 36 flights by TAP Portugal from Boston to London every week with departures from Logan, Boston City Heliport, Boston RT128 Rail, Boston South Rail. All flights arrive at Gatwick, London City, Heathrow, Luton, Stansted, Stratford International Rail St, Ebbsfleet International Rail St, London Biggin Hill, London-Waterloo, British Rail Terminal.

Departures start from 10:40 am to 9:45 am. Nonstop flight is 10h. The time difference between Boston and London is 5h.

  • The fastest flight 10h
  • Average flight time 17h 5m
  • The earliest flight 10:40 am
  • The latest flight 9:45 am
  • Distance 3270 ml

The cheapest months for traveling to London are march (from 165 $), june (from 225 $).

The cheapest flight by TAP Portugal that our users were able to find is $165. This airfare is economy class on one-way TP218 flight for March 1, 2021 leaving Logan in Boston at 6:45 pm, it includes all taxes and additional fees.

Find same flight?

Other Popular Airlines on the Route

Besides TAP Portugal there are other 14 airline carriers between Boston and London. Please review schedules and prices from the most popular airlines to find the best airfare deals from Boston to London.

Nonstop flights

There are 21 direct flights every day from Boston. Airlines and fares are below:

See more direct flights

Connecting Flights

List of flights with layovers (1 and more stops):

See more connecting flights

How to book an air ticket yourself?

How to book an air ticket yourself?
  • Fill in the search parameters — cities of departure and destination, departure and return dates and click «Find flights»
  • Select the best flight that you like. Please, check the airports of departure and arrival. Select the best fare, but pay attention to the following flight details - airports of departure and arrival, flight duration and layovers. Please use filters and sort to find the best flight.
  • Click «Buy» when you are ready — our system will redirect you to the site that sells the selected airfare.
  • Fill in all passenger and payment information — passport and contact information, please double check all passengers’ names and make a payment for your itinerary.
  • That's it — you will receive an email with your e-ticket usually within 10 minutes after your flight is confirmed. Please, print the e-ticket and have it with you at the airport. You would need to have only a passport and/or a required form of ID to travel. Please, check your Visa requirements if you travel outside of the United States or Canada.

    To find a plane ticket, please select dates.

Back