flyBe Manchester to New York Flights

Cheapflightsplus.com will find cheap flyBe flights from Manchester to New York. Compare airline ticket prices and book air tickets starting from $242 from trusted online travel agencies, web sites and directly from airlines. Check flights schedule of flyBe, arrivals and departure details below.

Find Cheap Airfare Manchester — New York (NY) by flyBe

To find cheap tickets choose a day of your departure with attractive price on the graph below and click «Find flights». For round trip flights please click «Check prices for return flight». The cheapest airfare is in june: one-way - $242, two-way – $415.
Direct flights
  • Check to choose departure date Check to choose departure date
Check prices for return flight
Find flights
Below is a detailed 2020 flight schedule for today, tomorrow and all other days. It may vary depending on season and a day of the week of your desired trip. We recommend booking your itinerary at least 2 weeks prior your travel to get the best price and availability by the airline.
Departure Arrival Flight Details Flight Time Price
2:40 pm — 5:30 pm
+1 day
2:40 pm — 5:10 pm BE1275 flyBe
Manchester — Amsterdam
22h 5m stop
3:15 pm — 5:30 pm DY7701 Norwegian
Amsterdam — New York
31h 50m
including layover
Find flight
from$243
5:50 pm — 5:30 pm
+1 day
5:50 pm — 8:20 pm BE1279 flyBe
Manchester — Amsterdam
18h 55m stop
3:15 pm — 5:30 pm DY7701 Norwegian
Amsterdam — New York
28h 40m
including layover
Find flight
from$242
10:50 am — 8:50 am
+1 day
10:50 am — 1:30 pm BE3443 flyBe
Manchester — Nantes
3h 10m stop
4:40 pm — 6:20 pm V72830 Volotea
Nantes — Palma de Mallorca
6h 5m stop
0:25 am — 1:50 am D82427 Djibouti Airlines
Palma de Mallorca — New York
27h
including layover
Find flight
from$340
11:25 am — 11:25 pm
+1 day
11:25 am — 12:15 pm BE813 flyBe
Manchester — Isle Of Man
5h 20m stop
5:35 pm — 6:20 pm EI3217 Aer Lingus
Isle Of Man — Dublin
22h 50m stop
5:10 pm — 6:55 pm WW855 WOW Air
Dublin — New York
41h
including layover
Find flight
from$337
4:50 pm — 11:25 pm
+1 day
4:50 pm — 6:00 pm BE346 flyBe
Manchester — Glasgow
2h 15m stop
8:15 pm — 9:25 pm EI3229 Aer Lingus
Glasgow — Dublin
19h 45m stop
5:10 pm — 6:55 pm WW855 WOW Air
Dublin — New York
35h 35m
including layover
Find flight
from$346
6:45 am — 7:19 am
+1 day
6:45 am — 9:20 am BE3123 flyBe
Manchester — Paris
8h 10m stop
5:30 pm — 8:05 pm PF23 Primera Air
Paris — Boston
9h 55m stop
6:00 am — 7:19 am DL2699 Delta Air Lines Inc.
Boston — New York
29h 34m
including layover
Find flight
from$371
7:10 am — 11:25 pm
7:10 am — 9:40 am BE1271 flyBe
Manchester — Amsterdam
8h 50m stop
6:30 pm — 8:00 pm WW447 WOW Air
Amsterdam — Reykjavik
1h 10m stop
9:10 pm — 11:25 pm WW109 WOW Air
Reykjavik — New York
21h 15m
including layover
Find flight
from$306
8:20 am — 11:25 pm
8:20 am — 9:25 am BE291 flyBe
Manchester — Edinburgh
2h 45m stop
12:10 pm — 1:35 pm U2234 EasyJet
Edinburgh — London
3h 45m stop
5:20 pm — 7:30 pm WW827 WOW Air
London — New York
20h 5m
including layover
Find flight
from$340
9:05 am — 11:14 pm
9:05 am — 10:15 am BE342 flyBe
Manchester — Glasgow
2h 35m stop
12:50 pm — 2:10 pm U2208 EasyJet
Glasgow — London
1h 45m stop
3:55 pm — 7:50 pm PF47 Primera Air
London — New York
19h 9m
including layover
Find flight
from$492
*Departure and arrival times are local. Last updated on 06/04/2020

Flight Information

There are 57 flights by flyBe from Manchester to New York every week with departures from Manchester Int.. All flights arrive at John F Kennedy Intl, La Guardia, Westchester County, 39th Street Ferry, Battery Pk City/N. Cov, East 34th St Landing, Pier 11/Wall St. SPB, Newyork Airport, Newyork Airport, Flushing, West 30th St Heliport, Downtown Manhattan H/p, East 60th Street H/P, Marine Air Terminal, East 34th St Heliport, World Trade Center.

Departures start from 10:40 am to 9:20 am. Nonstop flight is 10h 35m. The time difference between Manchester and New York is 5h.

  • The fastest flight 10h 35m
  • Average flight time 23h 5m
  • The earliest flight 10:40 am
  • The latest flight 9:20 am
  • Distance 3338 ml

The cheapest months for traveling to New York are june (from 242 $), august (from 250 $), october (from 251 $).

The most expensive and popular months are july (from 498 $), september (from 251 $), october (from 251 $).

The cheapest flight by flyBe that our users were able to find is $242. This airfare is economy class on one-way BE1279 flight for June 10, 2020 leaving Manchester Int. in Manchester at 5:50 pm, it includes all taxes and additional fees.

Find same flight?

Other Popular Airlines on the Route

Besides flyBe there are other 8 airline carriers between Manchester and New York. Please review schedules and prices from the most popular airlines to find the best airfare deals from Manchester to New York.

Nonstop flights

There are 2 direct flights every day from Manchester. Airlines and fares are below:

See more direct flights

Connecting Flights

List of flights with layovers (1 and more stops):

See more connecting flights

How to book an air ticket yourself?

How to book an air ticket yourself?
  • Fill in the search parameters — cities of departure and destination, departure and return dates and click «Find flights»
  • Select the best flight that you like. Please, check the airports of departure and arrival. Select the best fare, but pay attention to the following flight details - airports of departure and arrival, flight duration and layovers. Please use filters and sort to find the best flight.
  • Click «Buy» when you are ready — our system will redirect you to the site that sells the selected airfare.
  • Fill in all passenger and payment information — passport and contact information, please double check all passengers’ names and make a payment for your itinerary.
  • That's it — you will receive an email with your e-ticket usually within 10 minutes after your flight is confirmed. Please, print the e-ticket and have it with you at the airport. You would need to have only a passport and/or a required form of ID to travel. Please, check your Visa requirements if you travel outside of the United States or Canada.

    To find a plane ticket, please select dates.

Back